Klub chovatelů loveckých slídičů - Sekce retrieverů      


Crufts 2004


Friday 5th March
Gundog Group Winner
Dog: Retriever (Labrador)

KC name SH CH TULLOCHMOHR FINAL EDITION JW
Mrs D Downey-Tulloch


 

 CURLY COATED RETRIEVER
Judge(s): Dr R Barbour
BEST OF BREED
SH CH LENELLIE DESIGNED IN BLACK
Bitch
Owner: MR & MRS R D ELLINOR
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LIZALWOOD WAYWARD LAD
Dog
Owner: MISS J K BRENDON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH LENELLIE DESIGNED IN BLACK
Bitch
Owner: MR & MRS R D ELLINOR
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GLADRAGS BACCARAT AT ROYDI
Dog
Owner: MR & MRS F R & D G JONES
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH/SU(U SPRINGCURL PEACE OF MIND JW
Bitch
Owner: MR & MRS HUNTER
BEST PUPPY
STORMACRE MISS MADELINE
Bitch
Owner: MISSES C & L MERCER & THOMAS

 

FLAT COATED RETRIEVER
Judge(s): Mr R Allen (D) Mrs M A Scott (B)
BEST OF BREED
Dog
Owner: MS S JONES
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH GAYPLUME DREAM MAKER
Dog
Owner: MS S JONES
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH VBOS LADY FROM LOUISIANA
Bitch
Owner: MR J M IRVINE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ALMANZA FAR & FLYG
Dog
Owner: MISS J SANDéN
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SHIREDALE PERSUASION
Bitch
Owner: MR & MRS J P COLEMAN
BEST PUPPY
ISLSTROM ROSSILAY FROM AISLEAR
Bitch
Owner: MR S M & MRS D J GRAY

 

GOLDEN RETRIEVER
Judge(s): Mrs V Foss (D) Mrs V Birkin (B)
BEST OF BREED
GOLDENQUEST AMBASSADOR JW
Dog
Owner: MS T EWART
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
GOLDENQUEST AMBASSADOR JW
Dog
Owner: MS T EWART
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH FROMESIDE BRANDY CREAM WITH CANINA
Bitch
Owner: MRS M SILLENCE
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH. CH. GOLMAS GOVERNOR J.W.
Dog
Owner: MR B W CATTERALL
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
NUNSBROOK OPHELIA OF FLAMBOISE
Bitch
Owner: MR J & MRS B M LIGGINS
BEST PUPPY
GOLDSMILL ALWAYS ON MY MIND
Bitch
Owner: MR C & MRS P COOPER

 

CHESAPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER
Judge(s): Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews
BEST OF BREED
WATERLOVER TEDDY [ATC AD00507GBR]
Dog
Owner: MRS M BAGGER
BEST DOG
WATERLOVER TEDDY [ATC AD00507GBR]
Dog
Owner: MRS M BAGGER
BEST BITCH
NUNNEYSWOOD ACCOMAC FERN
Bitch
Owner: MR A G H & MRS M J WOODS
RESERVE BEST DOG
ARNAC BAY UNDAUNTED
Dog
Owner: MRS C MAYHEW
RESERVE BEST BITCH
PENROSE OLD MONEY
Bitch
Owner: MRS J MORRIS
BEST PUPPY
ARNAC BAY UNDAUNTED
Dog
Owner: MRS C MAYHEW

 

 LABRADOR RETRIEVER
Judge(s): Mr R W Wiles (D) Mrs M Litherland (B)
BEST OF BREED
Dog
Owner: MRS D DOWNEY-TULLOCH
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH TULLOCHMOHR FINAL EDITION JW
Dog
Owner: MRS D DOWNEY-TULLOCH
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
LINDALL DOUBLE BLUE
Bitch
Owner: MR A R & MRS L M PORTER
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH STAJANTOR ROBIN
Dog
Owner: MRS J COLE
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SRETLAW DARK CRYSTAL
Bitch
Owner: MRS J E WALTERS
BEST PUPPY
CAMBREMER I'VE GOT RHYTHM
Bitch
Owner: MR D BRABBAN

 

NOVA SCOTIA DUCK TOLLING RETRIEVER
Judge(s): Mrs B J Hargreaves
BEST OF BREED
NAROD THE IMPOSSIBLE DREAM
Dog
Owner: MESDAMES B & E HARDING & WHITEHILL
BEST DOG
NAROD THE IMPOSSIBLE DREAM
Dog
Owner: MESDAMES B & E HARDING & WHITEHILL
BEST BITCH
NAROD THE ENCHANTING DREAM
Bitch
Owner: MRS M J HULLIN
RESERVE BEST DOG
CH BEINNBHREAGH'S GREAT PLEASURE [ATC AC00549CAN]
Dog
Owner: MR & MRS VAN DE LANGENBERG & VAN BREUGEL
RESERVE BEST BITCH
FOXDOWN ANGEL OF MELANITTA
Bitch
Owner: MR D & MRS C WARD & WINWOOD
BEST PUPPY
AQUACADIAN FLIN THE RED
Dog
Owner: MISS H STREVENS